Referral Network

 

A         B        C        D        E        F        G        H        I        J        K        L        M        N        O        P        Q        R        S        T        U        V        W        X        Y        Z

 

1031 Exchange

 

1031 Exchange Coordinators                             (800) 320-1031                    www.1031eci.com   

 

Albertson Law Offices                                        (425) 462-6231        

Jim Davies   

 

Mario Bianchi                                                       (206) 654-2429                   bianch@lasher.com           

 

Paul Drayna                                                          (206) 525-1225

 

Exchange Facilitator Corp.

Dennis Helmick / Kelly Yates                                 (206) 324-1350

 

Bill Fleming                                                          (206) 624-4755

 

John Stephen Forderhase                                  (206) 224-3475                    www.forderhase.com                                                

 

Foster Pepper LLC                                               (206) 447-5322

Derek de Bakker                                                     (800) 995-5902

1111 Third Ave, Ste 300, Seattle 98101          fax: (206) 447-9700

www.foster.com

 

Harrison, Benis, & Spence

Michael Spence                                                      (206) 448-0402

1040 United Airlines Bldg                                fax: (206) 448-1843

2033 6th Ave, Seattle 98121

 

John Hertog, Estate Planning                               (206) 587-6556

 

Inslee Best, Adam Snyder                                    (425) 450-4251

Inslee, Best, Doezie, & Ryer                            fax: (425) 635-7720          www.insleebest.com

 

Greg Lawless                                                         (206) 782-9535

 

Marcia Mellinger                                                    (206) 633-1921

 

JB Ransom & Associates                                     (206) 282-4900

 

Realty Exchangers                                                (800) 570-1031                    www.realtyexchangers.com

 

Greg Rockwell                                                       (206) 453-4398

 

Shaun Watchie Perry                                            (206) 729-7442                    info@swp-law.com

PO Box 15239, Seattle 98115 

 

Stewart & Scarff                                                     (206) 236-1500

*Great w/neighborhood boundary issues            

 

Tax Deferred Exchange Service                          (206) 583-0841                   www.taxexchange.com 

 

Levy Von Beck                                                       (206) 626-0791      

Dave Von Beck *building envelope systems

Back to Top

A

 

Accountant

 

Richard Anderson                                                 (206) 618-6834

 

Christianson & Associates                                   (206) 851-2654

Marc Christianson, CPA                                   fax:  (206) 282-6816

3214 W McGraw St #216, Seattle 98199

Marc-cpa@comcast.net     

 

Tom Donohue, CPA                                              (206) 325-4429

9750 3rd Ave NE #300, Seattle 98115     

 

Bruce Hubbard, CPA                                             (206) 282-3548

3214 W McGraw St #217, Seattle 98199

Bruce.cpa@comcast.net

 

Joseph & Associates, PS                                     (206) 322-9472

Ter Claeys, EA, CPA

 

Brad Peterson                                                        (206) 226-2382

PO Box 1545 Mercer Island, 98040         

 

Williams & LaCombe – Richard Anderson            (425) 822-1996

3927 Lake WA Blvd NE, Kirkland 98033

 

 

Air Duct Cleaning

Ballard Power Vac                                                (206) 784-8101

www.ballardnaturalgas.com

 

Vacuum Man                                                         (206) 362-8858

 

Olsen Power Vac                                                  (206) 782-2634

4415 Leary Way NW, Seattle 98107

Appliance, Purchase & Repair

 

Albert Lee

Seattle:                                                                    (206) 282-2110

1476 Elliot Ave W, Seattle                                fax: (206) 282-2298

 

Lynnwood:                                                                (425) 671-1110

18620 23rd Ave W, Lynnwood                           fax: (206) 670-1115

 

SouthCenter:                                                            (206) 433-1110

404 Strander Blvd, Tukwila 98188                    fax: (253) 445-1110

 

Warehouse:                                                              (206) 706-2532

4259 8th Ave NW, Seattle 98107                       fax: (206) 706-1801

 

Appliance Parts                                                      (206) 525-4500

 

Appliance Service Station, Inc.                            (206) 328-7554

 

Arnolds Appliance, Steve Adams                          (206) 328-7554

 

Bob’s Appliance                                                     (206) 325-4141

    

Cross Roads Appliance                                      

Showroom:                                                               (425) 746-0550

15625 NE 8th, Bellevue 98008                                 (800) 735-7052

 

Clearance/Parts/Service                                        

13414 NE 16th St, Bellevue 98005

www.crossroadsappliance.com

 

Dave’s Appliance (& Used Appliances)               (206) 324-3270

1505 E Pine St, Seattle 98101

 

Direct Buying Service                                            (206) 623-8811

1749 1st Ave S, Seattle 98134      

www.directbuyingservice.com

 

Appliance, Purchase & Repair

 

Olson Appliance Service, Inc                               (425) 861-9072

8554 122nd Ave NE PMB 301, Kirkland 98033 fax: (425) 861-9076

olsonservice@aol.com

 

Gas Appliance Service                                          (206) 632-5000

837 NW 45th St, Seattle 98107                         fax: (206) 632-6886

www.gasapplianceservice.com

team@gasapplianceservice.com             

 

Russell Appliance Repair, Bob                             (206) 526-5272

 

Sears Appliance Outlet                                         (253) 752-6261

 

Wisemen’s, Scott Wiseman                                    (206) 937-5524

 

Appraisers

 

Bridgeport Appraiser, Reed Hadley                      (425) 482-2087

 

Scott Cairns                                                            (425) 743-8793        

 

Clearpoint, Vince Healy                                          (206) 789-7400

 

Foss Art Appraisal, Chris Foss                              (206) 708-7393

                                                                                 (206) 779-6834

 

Lamb Hanson Lamb, Appraisal Assoc                (206) 903-1500

650 S Orcas St, Ste 114, Seattle 98108           fax: (206) 903-0648

    

Residential Only Appraisal Company                 (206) 284-4282

2900 Westlake Ave N, Dockside 100               fax:  (866) 306-2273

jrussian@msn.com

 

SMAS Real Estate Appraisal                                (206) 867-1155

12330 Northrup Way, Ste A, Bellevue 98005  fax:  (206) 425-867-1331

info@smasappraisal.com

 

Sound Appraisal, Gary Wall, Don Woyen             (206) 852-4830

 

TAG Appraisal, Michael Blalock                             (206) 393-2397

 

David Teece                                                           (206) 448-6327        

 

 

Arborist

 

Madison Park Tree, Mark Herkert                         (206) 322-4546

 

Seattle Tree Preservation, John Husha gen        (206) 367-4048

 

Architect

 

AIA Seattle                                                             (206) 448-4938

www.aiaseattle.org

 

Architectural Design, Kirk Christian son              (425) 259-0661

 

Lydia Aldrich                                                         (206) 285-4257

http://home.earthlink.net/~archetype

 

Bloom Design Group                                            (206) 571-1377

                                                                         fax:  (206) 813-8211

 

Cari Barrett (Sketches)                                           (206) 320-7557

 

Cushing Terrell                                                      (206) 282-6222

www.ctagroup.com

 

David Coleman Architecture                               (206) 443-5626

www.davidcoleman.com

 

Paul Crowther                                                       (206) 324-8031

 

David Foster Architects                                       (206) 726-9558

www.davidfosterarchitects.com

 

Sharon Davidoff                                                    (206) 328-6468

 

Dennis DePape AIA                                              (206) 367-1575

 

Designers Plus                                                      (206) 217-4648

1540 Thorndyke Ave W, Seattle 98199

www.designersplus.net

info@designerplus.net

 

Dwell Development                                              (206) 683-7595

2236 14th Ave S, Seattle 98144                      fax:   (206) 320-0896

 

Karen Johnson                                                      (425) 481-9880

7017 NE 202nd St, Kenmore 98028

 

Maschmedt Design & Construction                   (206) 285-2064

info@maschmedtdesign.com

 

Curtis McGuire                                                     (206) 604-6451

 

Kathleen McNeely                                               (206) 734-1222

 

Piacenza Design                                                  (206) 948-5022

www.piacenzadesign.com

 

Stock & Associates                                             (206) 443-0494

www.stockandassociates.com

 

Thea Wolfe                                                           (206) 322-1137

 

Bryce Thomas                                                     (206) 325-1234

 

Archives

 

Puget Sound Regional Archives                      (425) 564-3940

http://secstate.wa.gov/archives

 

Art Framing

 

Gallery Frames                                                      (206) 624-6862

 

Asbestos Abatement

 

American Environmental Constructions, LLC  (206) 267-0746

www.aeconllc.com                                                 

 

Blue Sky Testing Labs                                         (206) 721-2583

8655 39th Ave S, Seattle 98118

 

One Step Environmental, Bill Thornton               (206) 359-1079

           

Ed Plikaytis                                                           (206) 267-0746

PO Box 81005, Seattle 98108-1005                       (800) 357-2760

edplikaytis@aeconllc.com                                fax: (206) 267-0753

 

Asphalt & Paving

 

Northwest Asphalt                                               (425) 254-1820

www.nwasphalt.com

 

Attorney At Law

 

Albertson Law Offices                                        (253) 852-8772

www.albertsonlaw.com

 

Paul Drayna                                                          (206) 527-3801

 

Foster Pepper, LLC, Contact Individual Attorneys

www.foster.com

 

Harrison, Benis & Spence                                  (206) 448-0402

www.hbslegal.com

 

Inslee Best                                                           (425) 455-1234

www.insleebest.com

 

Greg Lawless                                                       (206) 782-9535

www.lawless2.com

 

Marcia Mellinger                                                     

www.marciamellinger.com

 

Greg Rockwell                                                     (206) 322-6000

www.gregrockwell.com

 

Shaun Watchie Perry                                          (206) 729-7442

www.swp-law.com

 

Levy Von Beck                                                    (206) 626-5444

www.levy-law.com

 

 

B

Back to Top

 

Bathtub Refinishing

 

Bath Crest                                                            (206) 784-3888

321 E 25th St, Tacoma 98402

www.bathcrestofseattle.com

 

Bathtub Rescue, Ernie                                        (206) 763-9223

 

Emerald City Refinishing                                   (425) 774-6461

 

 

Blinds & Window Coverings

 

A Fine Design, Susan Gorter                              (206) 282-6379

www.a-finedesign.com

 

Infinity Window Coverings                                (425) 487-6151

12826 NE 178th St, Ste A, Woodinville                 (800) 65-DRAPE

info@infinitywindowcoverings.com                     

 

Rick Menghini                                                     (206) 633-0240

 

Back to Top

C

                                 

Cabinetry & Custom Woodwork

 

Artisan Woodwork                                                (360) 638-2488

www.artisanwoodworkonline.com

 

Greg Chaney – Installation only                            (425) 220-9209

 

Coyote Creek Cabinets

www.coyotecreekcabinets.com                              (509) 891-6181

 

Dish It Up!                                                              (206) 281-7800

2425 33rd Ave W, Ste B, Seattle 98115               

 

Phinney Ridge Cabinet Company                      (206) 781-2181

www.prcabinets.com

 

Jay Piper                                                               (206) 255-4706

 

Rainier Cabinetry & Design, Inc.                        (206) 632-7929

2901 NE Blakeley St, Ste 3A, Seattle 98105

www.rainiercabinetry.com

 

Carpentry

 

Kevin Benson                                                       (425) 737-5137

 

Dan Burlingham                                                    (206) 218-9835

 

Greg Chaney                                                         (425) 223-6898

 

Henry Colthurst                                                     (206) 241-0677

 

Trevor Dutton                                                        (360) 621-4734

 

Adam Ernst                                                            (206) 849-3251

Carpet Care

 

Advanced Carpet Cleaning, Pat Hudson             (425) 335-3331

 

Carpet Cents, Mark                                               (425) 673-2663

 

Dander & Daughters Carpet Cleaning                (206) 935-3355

 

La France, Ken or wife                                           (800) 244-0778

 

JRP Carpet Care                                                    (206) 290-4602

PO Box 2626, Woodinville 98072

 

TSB Maintenance, Stan Brown                              (206) 324-0718 / (206) 817-6105

 

Whitaker Carpet Cleaning, Steve Whitaker          (206) 779-7321

 

Carpet Installation

 

Alliance Flooring Services, Larry O’Toole           (253) 856-1328

 

Carpet Exchange, Susan Veno                             (206) 624-7800

 

Great Floors                                                           (206) 624-7800

1251 1st Ave S, Seattle

 

Nielson Brother’s Flooring                                  (206) 783-3040

2031 NW 56th St, Seattle 98107                             (206) 783-5454 – measurements

 

Carpet Repair

 

DA Burns                                                                (206) 782-2268

4411 Leary Ave NW, Seattle 98107         

13830 Bel Red Road, Bellevue 98005                    (206) 782-2268

Everett                                                                     (425) 513-1400

www.daburns.com

Chaplin Carpet Cleaning                                      (206) 632-7847

 

Crystal Carpet Cleaning                                       (425) 649-0908

5008 139th Pl SE, Bellevue 98006

www.crystalcarpetcleaning.com

 

FiberMaster Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning      (206) 932-7079

 

Rainbow Carpets, Inc, Bruce Middaugh              (425) 881-1762

2508 181st Ave NE, Redmond                              

 

John Regis Carpet Repair                                   (206) 365-9160

 

Stanley Steamer                                                   (206) 326-5800

www.stanleysteamer.com

 

Catering

 

Chef Du Jour                                                        (206) 841-0338

www.lisayourchefdujour.com

 

The Famous Northwest Catering Company      (206) 324-3663

www.northwestcatering.com

 

Ingallina’s                                                              (206) 766-9400

www.ingallina.net

 

Just Food                                                              (206) 271-6199

www.justfoodinc.com

 

Moxie                                                                     (206) 283-6614

info@moxieseattle.com

 

Seasoned in Seattle                                             (206) 723-5596

www.seasonedinseattle.com

 

That Brown Girl Catering                                     (206) 328-7654

www.thatbrowngirlcatering.com

 

Chimney

 

Annual Chimney Service                                     (206) 364-2760

 

Emeral City Chimney Inc                                     (206) 522-0290 / 800-400-7559

12804 NE 125th Way, Kirkland 98034                    (425) 821-6236 – Eastside

www.emeraldcitychimney.com                        fax: (425) 820-1565

 

Excell Chimney, Dick Murray                               (206) 325-7322

 

Sound Chimneys, Masonry & Cleaning             (425) 576-1085 / (206) 672-0946

 

The Chimney Company, Nathan Wright              (206) 938-0899

 

Cleaning Services

 

Acmucalate Cleaning Pros                                  (206) 214-5822

713 26th Ave, Seattle 98122                            fax: (425) 285-6256

 

Adilia                                                                      (206) 551-0300

 

Corner to Corner, Janet                                        (206) 417-4857

 

Custom Cleaning, Shannon & Kristine                 (206) 914-0511

www.customcleaninc.com

 

Cowboy Cleaning Service                                   (206) 625-0783

www.cowboycleaning.com

 

Yolanda Galindo                                                   (206) 240-3795

 

Home Team                                                           (206) 325-0783

 

In and Out Clean                                                   (206) 729-8788

www.inoutclean.com

 

Jeane’s Cleaners                                                  (425) 891-6975

 

Heike Keller                                                           (206) 790-5278

 

Maid Brigade                                                         (206) 362-8439

www.maidbrigadenw.com

 

Maid in the Northwest                                          (206) 527-3593

www.maidinthenw.com

 

Move In/Move Out Cleaning                                (425) 516-7757

www.moveinoutcleaning.com

 

Ozonator                                                                (866) 888-4611

www.gpairrestoration.com

 

Quality Cleaning, Etc.                                           (206) 282-5855

www.qualitycleaningetc.com

 

Closets

 

Closets Etc                                                            (253) 896-4800

2523 Pacific Hwy E, Ste C, Fife                       fax: (253) 896-4900

 

Slide-A-Shelf                                                         (360) 668-2784 / 877-754-3327

slideashelf@verizon.net                                  fax: (360) 668-2823

 

Closing Gifts

 

Lily’s Garden Pots, Liz Kihlstrom                         (425) 823-5579

 

Pat Coning                                                            (206) 445-7366

 

Pat Griffith                                                             (206) 682-4068

 

The Interior Foliage Company                            (206) 236-7411

PO Box 239 Mercer Island, 98040

www.interiorfoliageco.com

 

Concrete & Foundations

 

A Better Construction Service, Bill Cook           (206) 229-3933

 

Absolutely Fine Concrete                                   (206) 391-0184

www.absolutelyfineconcrete.com

 

Al Lind Company                                                 (206) 941-1777

 

Dochnahl Construction                                       (425) 255-7416

www.dochnahlconstruction.com

 

Alan Edwards Construction, Kirby Prendville    (425) 533-1110

 

Emils Concrete Construction                             (425) 885-1216

www.emilsconcrete.com

 

Northwest Concrete Enterprises                        (425) 369-6005

www.northwestconcrete.com

 

Adan Renteria                                                       (206) 799-7478

 

Seattle Stabilization                                              (206) 932-0499

 

WU Drainage & Foundation Services                 (206) 361-8886

www.drainagepeople.com

 

Construction, Builders, Remodel & General Contractors


ASSURANCE ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION       Toll Free (888) 224-5975
www.assuranceroofingandconstruction.com             Local      (425) 238-7738

All Day Construction                                             (206) 228-2938

www.alldayconstruction.com

 

Anderson Construction                                         (206) 329-2878

1900 Airport Way S, Ste 102, Seattle 98134    fax: (206) 329-1835

 

Bodine Construction                                              (425) 778-2557

www.bodineconstruction.com

 

Brookwil Construction, Sean Wilson                    (206) 479-0222

 

Carpentry by Flynn, John Flynn                             (425) 413-1584

 

Cherry Design & Build                                           (206) 550-6026

www.cherrydesignbuild.com

 

Circle C Construction, Doug Corwin                     (206) 677-7961

 

Claddagh Construction                                         (206) 679-5812

www.claddconstruction.com

 

Coastline Construction                                         (206) 522-2139

 

Dream Masters                                                       (425) 673-8961

www.dreammastersconst.com

 

Dwell Development                                               (206) 683-7595

2326 14th Ave S, Seattle 98144                       fax: (206) 320-0896

www.dwelldevelopment.net

 

Construction, Builders, Remodel & General Contractors

 

Emil’s Concrete Construction                             (425) 885-1216

 

Fine Structures, Guy Bennett                               (206) 669-6492

 

The Flying Dormer                                                (206) 361-9819

www.flyingdormer.com

 

JAS Design  , General Contractor                         (206) 547-6242

www.jasdesignbuild.com

 

Bruce Harris TLS, Inc, Bruce Harris                     (206) 300-6566

 

Jackson Remodeling                                            (206) 352-5644

 

Kennedy Construction, Joe/Tom                          (206) 679-4923

 

King Salmon Construction, Joseph Monda          (206) 859-1026

joe@kingsalmonconstruction.com

 

Kvamme Construction, LLC, Davie                       (206) 723-5511

 

Logan’s Hammer, General Contractor                    (206) 718-4008

www.loganshammer.com

 

Martin Hill Construction                                         (206) 755-5179

www.mhillconstruction.com

 

Construction, Builders, Remodel & General Contractors

 

Maschmedt Design & Construction                      (206) 285-2064

info@maschmedtdesign.com

 

Master Builders Association                                 (425) 451-7920

www.mbaks.com

 

Mike Ott, General Contractor                                   (206) 782-0252

www.mikeottconstruction.com

 

Northrup Case                                                         (206) 718-4304

518 NE 73rd St, Seattle 98115                           fax: (206) 374-2350

info@northrupcase.com

 

Seattle Design Build, LLC                                      (206) 343-2822

www.seattledesignbuild.com

 

Simon Neale                                                            (206) 229-2590

 

Sean Wilson                                                            (206) 479-0222

 

Sound Home Repair & Improvement                    (425) 322-5365

Scott Brophy                                                             (206) 719-1953

SandP.Brophy@comcast.net

 

Wolford Trucking & Demolition                             (425) 481-1800

www.wolfordtrucking.com

 

WU Construction                                                    (206) 361-8886

www.wuconstruction.com

 

Counters & Tile

 

About Grout                                                            (425) 821-5464

www.aboutgrout.net                                                 

 

Allied Marble                                                           (206) 763-1250

www.alliedmarbleinc.com

 

Ambiente Tile                                                          (206) 524-2113

www.ambientetile.com

 

Carpet Cents                                                            (425) 673-2663

www.carpetcents.com

 

Dish it Up!                                                                 (206) 281-7800

2425 33rd Ave W Ste B, Seattle 98199

 

Dog Paw Designs                                                     (206) 706-0099

www.dogpaw.com

 

Global Imports, Cheryl & Mel                                    (206) 464-2693

 

Granite Transformations                                          (206) 217-2500

www.granitetransformations.com

 

Marble & Stone Polishing & Refurbishing              (253) 833-8849

www.marblelife.com/seattle

 

Meta Granite & Marble                                              (206) 762-5547

www.metamarbleandgranite.com

 

Counters & Tile

 

Mohler Design                                                            (206) 819-2075

www.mohlerdesign.com

 

Rockwood Stone Randy                                            (206) 240-2559

www.rockwoodstone.com

 

Seattle Tile Company                                                 (206) 782-1985

www.seattletile.com

 

Stonehenge                                                                 (360) 668-4881

 

StoneWerks, Victoria                                                   (206) 768-8305

 

Tile Restoration Center                                              (206) 633-4866

www.tilerestorationcenter.com                               

 

 

Courier

 

The Precise Courier

1147 N 94th St, Ste 102, Seattle 98103

precisecourier@gmail.com

 

Back to Top

 

D

 

Decks

 

Greg Chaney                                                                 (425) 223-6898

 

Don Schumacher                                                          (425) 844-9458

 

Decks by JRW

www.decksbyjrw.com                                                      (206) 545-9302 – Seattle

                                                                                        (425) 451-1408 – Eastside

                                                                                Fax: (425) 333-6992

                                                                                   

Pahika Waterproof Decks, Aaron Calvo                       (206) 367-5813

 

Demolition

 

Wolford Trucking & Demolition                                   (206) 715-6021

www.bobbywolford.com

 

Do Not Call List                                     (800) 382-1222

 

Doors

 

Anderson Door Company                                            (206) 362-0777

www.andersondoor.com

 

Frank Lumber/The Door Store                                     (206) 362-2311

www.franklumberthedoorstore.com

 

NanaWall                                                                        (800) 873-5673

www.nanwall.com

 

Old World Door                                                              (619) 662-3920

www.oldworlddoor.com

 

Drainage, Crawlspace & Waterproofing

 

All American Waterproofing                                         (206) 488-0500

www.waterproofhouse.com

 

All Seasons Waterproofing                                           (425) 908-7991

www.allseasonswaterproofing.com

 

Bodine Construction, Steve Bodine                              (425) 881-2577

 

Clean Crawls                                                                   (866) 651-1700

www.cleancrawl.com

 

Clean Space Northwest                                                  (877) 448-3422

www.washingtoncrawlspaces.com

 

Drainage & Crawl Space, Jeff Sun                                 (206) 423-2187

5501 166th Pl SW, Lynnwood 98037                         fax: (425) 742-4967

 

Jim Dandy Plumbing                                                      (206) 633-1141

www.jimdandysewer.com

 

Perma Dry                                                                        (800) 584-9118

www.peradrywaterproofing.com

 

Rite Way Waterproofing                                                 (206) 784-8330

www.awdryup.com

 

Roto Rooter                                                                     (800) 768-6911

www.rotorooter.com

 

Sunrise Construction, LLC                                            (425) 374-7453

www.sunriseconstructio nwa.com

 

Drainage, Crawlspace & Waterproofing

 

Victor WU                                                                         (206) 526-8886

www.drainagepeople.com

*crawlspace, French drain, sewer

 

Drywall

 

Bill Bufkin                                                                        (425) 350-6311

 

Greg Chaney                                                                   (425) 223-6898

 

Citivel Painting, Gustavo Garcia                                     (206) 888-4108

 

Hamel Drywall Company                                                (206) 417-0367

 

LCG Drywall, Lynette                                                       (425) 391-5044

 

Seattle Drywall, LLC                                                        (206) 403-3392

www.seattledrywall.net

 

Back to Top

 

E

 

Electrical

 

Active Electric                                                                 (425) 774-6613

www.activeelectric.com

 

ALC Electric Corp.                                                          (206) 365-6444

312 Halladay St, Seattle 98109

 

All City Electric                                                               (206) 522-6333

 

Bowie Electric                                                                 (206) 789-6500

www.bowieservice.com

Cole Electric                                                                    (425) 823-7444

 

Economy Wiring Company Inc.                                     (206) 244-7542

www.economywiring.com
 

Galaxy Electric, Pete Bojic                                              (425) 672-9006

 

Globe Electric                                                                  (425) 228-8102

www.globelectricinc.com

 

Greenlake Electric                                                          (206) 789-4371

 

Harper Electic, Dono Harper                                           (206) 281-9018

 

Hill Electric, Guy Harrelson                                             (425) 485-4321

www.hillelectriccorp.com

 

Kemly Electric                                                                 (206) 782-1670

www.kemlyelectric.com

 

Lake Town Electric                                                         (206) 329-2182

 

Mr. Electric                                                                      (206) 524-3810 (Ballard)

www.mrelectric.com                                                         (866) 673-5238 (toll free)

 

Robinson Electric                                                           (425) 343-5743

 

Sound Electric                                                                (425) 335-4826

www.soundelectric.net

 

Solid Ground Electric                                                    (206) 623-3460

 

TNT Electric, Todd Federspiel                                        (360) 794-8219

                                                                                  fax: (360) 794-7362

 

Warne Electric                                                                (206) 699-1933

 

Wesley Thornton                                                            (206) 624-8998

 

John Woodford                                                               (206) 624-8998

www.woodfordelectric.com

 

Engineers

 

ABKJ Engineers, Darrin Johnston                                 (206) 340-2255

www.abkj.com 

 

American Engineering Corp                                         (425) 881-7430

www.american-engineering.net

 

Associated Earth Sciences, Inc.                                  (425) 827-7701

www.aesgeo.com

 

Engineers Northwest                                                    (206) 525-7560

www.engineersnw.com

 

ESV Engineers                                                              (206) 624-4760

www.esmcivil.com

 

Geo Group                                                                     (425) 6449-8757

www.geogroupnw.com

 

Geo Tech Consultants, Inc.                                         (425) 747-5618

www.geotechnw.com

 

John Griffin                                                                   (425) 649-8757

 

RLK & Associates                                                        (425) 391-9396

www.rlkandassociates.com

 

Ron Parker                                                                    (425) 827-7701

www.aesgeo.com

 

Environmental / Hazard Inspections

 

Blue Sky Testing Lab, Richard Knights                      (206) 721-2583

 

NVL Laboratories, Inc                                                 (888) 685-5227

 

Eden Technologies                                                     (206) 282-8988

 

GEO Group, Bill Chang                                                (425) 649-8757

 

Environmental Building Supplies

 

Built Green                                                                   (425) 460-8238

www.builtgreen.net

 

Echaus                                                                          (206) 682-7332

 

The Re-Store                                                                (206) 297-9119

www.re-store.org

 

Estate Sales

 

LadyBug                                                                       (206) 235-6707

www.ladybugmoving.com

 

Seattle Estate Sales                                                    (206) 270-0221

Laurie Burke, Lionel Phillips                                  

                                                                                 

Flotsam & Jetsom                                                       (206) 818-2428

 

 

Excavation

 

Bolles Construction                                                   (425) 868-0866

 

RP Construction                                                         (425)868-3812

 

Back to Top

 

F

 

Feng Shui

Intentional Environment, Damon & Cathy                 (206) 274-8448

 

Fences & Gates

 

All City Fences                                                            (206) 324-3747

www.allcityfence.com

 

 

Alpine Fence Company                                              (206) 332-0438

www.alpinefenceco.com

 

 

Automated Gates & Equipment                                (206) 973-2390

www.aegates.rtrk.com

 

 

Barrier Fence Company                                            (206) 783-0971

www.barrierfencecompany.com

 

 

City Wide Fence                                                         (425) 745-8645

www.citywidefence.com

 

 

Cressy Door                                                               (206) 632-0533

www.cressydoor.com

 

 

Bill Langer                                                                  (206) 324-7096

 

 

Studio Steel, LLC, Mimi Riley                                    (206) 650-0235

Custom Metal & Glass

www.mimiriley.com

mimi@mimiriley.com

 

 

Town & Country Fence                                             (206) 622-8480

www.townandcountryfence.net

 

Financial Advisors

 

Alex Landeen, Wells Fargo Advisors, LLC.              (206) 587-7757 / (206) 335-2941

1201 3rd Ave., Suite 3500, Seattle 98101

alex.landeen@wellsfargoadvisors.com

 

Robert Fritton, Smith Barney                                    (425) 453-5745

http://fa.smithbarney.com/fritton

 

 

Matthew F. Hersch                                                   (206) 344-2453

999 3rd Ave, Ste 4500, Seattle 98104                        (800) 426-7127

http://fa.smithbarney.com/johnson_hersch                 fax: (206) 344-2490

 

 

Helene Robertson                                                    (206) 763-4350

www.sri-investing.com

 

Fireplace

 

Clearwater Spa & Stoves, Nick & Kristy                  (206) 243-1012

www.clearwaterspas.com

 

 

Kirkland Fireplace                                                    (425) 821-4800

www.kirklandfireplace.com

 

 

Sutter Home & Hearth                                             (206) 783-9115

www.sutterhearth.com

 

Flooring

 

A & D Hardwoods                                                   (206) 824-7249

 

 

A Advanced Carpet Cleaning                               (425) 424-3844

www.aadvancedcarpetcleaning.com

 

 

Anthony’s Hardwood Floors                                 (206) 242-7252

 

 

Bamboo Hardwoods                                              (206) 264-2414

www.bamboohardwoods.com

 

 

Budget Hardwood Floors                                      (206) 723-8877

 

 

Cael’s Hardwood Floors                                       (206) 612-6025

 

 

Carpet Cents                                                          (425) 673-2663

www.carpetcents.com

 

 

D.A. Burns                                                              (206) 782-226

www.daburns.com

 

 

Dander & Daughters Carpet Cleaning                 (206) 789-1133

www.chem-dry.net/dndrdaughters.wa

 

 

Great Floors, Susan Veno                                     (206) 624-7800

www.greatfloors.com

 

 

Greater Seattle Floors                                          (206) 763-7004

www.gsfloors.com

 

 

Henry’s Hardwood Floors                                    (206) 772-1049

 

 

Higuera Hardwoods                                              (360) 779-4050

www.higuerahardwoods.com

 

 

John’s Carpet Repair, John Mecham                   (206) 524-8821

 

 

 

John Regis                                                            (206) 365-9160

 

 

JRP Carpet Care                                                   (206) 290-4602

www.facebook.com/JRPClean

 

 

Northwest Hardwoods                                         (206) 784-9369

 

 

Oak Floors of Greenbank                                    (206) 623-9367

www.theoakfloors.com

 

 

Olde English Hardwoods, Blake Howell             (206) 854-4670

www.oldeenglishhardwoods.com

 

 

 

Seattle Floor Service                                           (206) 783-1591

www.seattlefloor.com

 

 

Seattle Grout & Tile                                             (206) 310-9127

www.seattlegrout.com

 

 

Spencer Frye                                                        (253) 631-8166 / (259) 854-6919

 

TSB Maintenance                                                 (206) 324-0718

www.tsbmaintenance.com

 

West Coast Flooring, Dave Spannous                (206) 622-5200

 

Floor Plan Design for Permits

 

As Built Floor Plans, P Roger Peterson             (206) 284-4667

 

 

Florist

 

Aria Floral, John Gardner                                    (206) 352-5778

144 Western Ave W Seattle 98119

www.ariafloral.com

 

 

Fleurish                                                                (206) 322-1602

www.fleurish.com

 

 

Martha E Harris                                                   (206) 658-0347

 

 

Lily’s Garden Pots                                              (425) 823-5579

 

 

Flyers

 

Fast Trax                                                             (425) 741-1110 – Seattle/Everett

16818 N Rd, Ste A, Bothell 98012                       (206) 292-7255 – Eastside

fasttrax@integritty.com                                 fax: (425) 741-0488

 

 

Footwork Express                                              (425) 820-7450

Footworkflyers@aol.com                                      (888) 359-3799

 

 

Real Estate Delivery Service                             (206) 306-1400

www.reflyerservice.com

 

 

Furnace Sales/Cleaning

 

Affordable Gas Service                                      (206) 367-5333

 

 

Ballard Natural Gas Service, Tyler                     (206) 371-4282

 

 

Blue Flame                                                           (206) 368-5644

www.blueflamegasservice.com

 

 

Olsen Energy Services                                       (206) 782-5522

www.olsenenergy.com

 

 

Olympic Heating Ballard                                    (206) 362-8039

 

Back to Top

 

G

 

Garage Doors

 

Anderson Door Repair                                       (206) 362-0777

 

 

Cressy Door                                                        (206) 632-0533

www.cressydoor.com

 

 

Door West                                                            (206) 772-5241

www.doorswest.net

 

 

 

Ricks Garage & Door Opener Service             (425) 557-6656

 

 

 

Gardening Design & Installation

 

Cheseboro Garden Design                                 (206) 324-1802

 

 

Heather Crone                                                      (206) 256-0612

 

 

Sue Duff                                                                (206) 283-5513

 

 

Falling Water Designs                                         (206) 323-2873

www.fallingwaterdesigns.com

 

 

Green City, Doug                                                  (206) 783-7630

 

 

Kevin Harvey                                                        (206) 721-1025

 

 

Herban Patio                                                         (206) 621-8601

www.herbanpatio.com

 

 

Samuel’s Home Services                                     (206) 396-1542

 

 

Turnstone Construction                                       (206) 634-1521

 

 

Vertuni, Bruce Bond                                               (206) 371-7746

www.vertuni.com

 

 

General Contractor

ASSURANCE ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION     Toll Free (888) 224-5975
www.assuranceroofingandconstruction.com   Local      (425) 238-7738

Carlos Arvizu                                                         (206) 953-9710

 

 

Bob Brandup                                                          (206) 232-1783

 

 

Greg Chaney                                                          (425) 223-6898

 

 

Claddaugh Construction, Roger Sullivan             (206) 679-5812

 

 

Calipso Construction, Robert Bates                     (206) 550-4616

 

 

Peter Edwards                                                       (206) 355-2135

 

 

Green Dot Design                                                  (206) 226-5460

 

 

Martin Hill Construction                                       (360) 402-4500

 

 

JAS Design                                                            (206) 547-6242

 

 

John Kovalenko                                                    (206) 283-2390

 

 

Logan’s Hammer                                                   (206) 718-4008

 

 

Mauri Enterprises, Inc                                           (253) 405-0543

 

 

Don Merrill                                                              (206) 890-6116

 

Mike Ott                                                                   (206) 782-0252

 

Mike Pollack                                                            (206) 282-9233

 

Rob Vowles Handyman Services                          (206) 769-5170

 

Glass

 

All Size, Andrew George                                         (206) 592-1877 / (206) 234-1570

21202 30th Ave S, Seattle 98198                      fax: (206) 212-5133

 

 

Distinctive Glass, Inc, Brian Bergstrom                (425) 775-1161 / (206) 510-2017

6333 212th St SW, Lynwood 98036                  fax: (425) 775-5941

brian@distinctiveglass.com

 

 

Island Glass                                                            (360) 321-2524

isglass@whidbey.com

 

 

Seattle Stained Glass                                            (206) 633-2040

www.seattlestainedglass.com

 

 

Graphic Design

 

Davis Design                                                          (206) 725-1504

www.dtwostudios.com

 

 

Scott Michelson Marketing                                   (206) 282-5521

www.sdmarketing.com

 

 

Gutters

ASSURANCE ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION    Toll Free (888) 224-5975
www.assuranceroofingandcontstruction.com        Local     (425) 238-7738

AA Window & Gutter                                             (206) 522-8526 Seattle

                                                                                 (425) 821-3814 Eastside

                                                                                 (253) 896-1161 Tacoma

                                                                                 (425) 432-4266 Renton

 

 

A-1 Pro Window & Gutter                                      (425) 391-2599

 

 

All Season Gutter Service                                     (206) 271-1269

www.allseasonsgutters.com

 

 

Crystal Panes, Jeff Stein                                        (206) 324-0956

 

 

The Gutter Guys                                                     (206) 595-0771

www.thegutterguysservicesinc.com

 

 

GutterSupply.com                                                  (888) 909-7246

www.guttersupply.com

 

 

Rapid Rooter                                                          (877) 202-6874

www.rapid-rooter.com

 

 

Starburst Gutters                                                   (206) 767-9929

 

 

Tailor Made Continuous Gutters                          (253) 833-8861

 

 

Terry’s Home Services                                          (206) 522-7638 / (206) 261-7638

 

Back to Top

 

H

 

Handyman Services

 

A Fine Fix, Walter Miller                                          (425) 770-6626

www.afinefix.net

 

 

Tim Allen                                                                 (206) 851-8233

 

 

Jim Beaty Home Maintenance                               (206) 284-9928

PO Box 99624, Seattle 98199

 

 

Carpenter, Al Mungin                                               (206) 722-6296

 

 

Case Handyman                                                      (206) 522-1100

www.caseremodeling.com

 

 

Greg Chaney                                                           (425) 233-6896

 

 

Dirk August Design                                                (206) 240-1513

 

 

Do All Dirty Work, Miles Hamilton                          (425) 488-7117 / (425) 770-6626

 

 

Richy Faura                                                             (206) 390-0249

 

 

Gaspar’s Handyman Service                                 (206) 324-8199

www.gasparshandyman.com

 

 

Jonathan Gamble, Prof. Handyman                       (206) 607-0587

www.aprohandyman.com

 

 

Handy Master, Steve & Diane                                (206) 856-5949

15% Senior and Disabled Labor Discount!         

 

 

Handyman                                                              (206) 763-6800

www.hometask.com

 

Handyman Matters                                                (206) 352-8008

www.handymanmatters.com

 

 

Handymen – All Trades, John Hall                        (425) 891-9437

 

 

I Do that Handyman                                              (206) 933-8722

 

 

KOV                                                                        (206) 423-0052

 

 

Mr. Handyman                                                       (206) 462-3212

9240 Greenwood Ave N, Seattle 98103          fax:  (206) 522-4409

www.mrhandyman.com

 

 

Northstar Construction, Bruce                            (206) 547-5538

www.northstarbuilds.com

 

 

Model Remodel                                                    (206) 282-2150

www.modelremodel.com

 

 

Myron Sales Company                                        (206) 527-4878

 

 

Jose Puentes                                                       (206) 724-7814

 

 

Queen Anne Handyman, Dave Rea                    (206) 285-4356

www.queenannehandyman.com

 

 

Ram Construction, Michael Blalock                     (360) 715-8643

www.ramconstruction-wa.com

 

 

Rob Vowles Handyman Services                       (206) 769-5170

 

 

 

Monte Schaaf                                                       (206) 851-8233

 

 

Shirey Handyman Service                                  (425) 392-8301

230 NE Juniper St, Issaquah 98027

www.shireyhandyman.com

 

 

Bud Shosky                                                          (425) 450-0258

 

 

The Sixth Man                                                       (206) 282-6221

www.thesixthman.com

 

 

Talon Enterprises, Curtis Strain                           (206) 286-4655

 

 

Terry’s Home Service                                          (206) 522-7836 / (206) 261-7638

 

 

Hardware & Fixtures

 

Builder’s Hardware                                              (206) 281-3700

www.builders-hardware.com

 

 

Chown Hardware                                                  (425) 454-7420

www.chown.com

 

 

Fixture Gallery                                                      (206) 632-4488

www.thefixturegallery.com

 

 

Rocky Mountain Hardware                                  (888) 788-0788

 

 

Seattle Building Salvage                                     (425) 374-2550

www.seattlebuildingsalvage.com

 

Hardwood Floors

 

A & D Hardwoods                                                 (206) 824-7249

 

 

A Advanced Carpet Cleaning                            (425) 424-3844

www.aadvancedcarpetcleaning.com

 

 

Anthony’s Hardwood Floors                               (206) 242-7252

 

 

Ballard Hardwoods                                               (206) 784-9369

www.ballardhardwoods.com

 

 

Bamboo Hardwoods                                             (206) 264-2414

www.bamboohardwoods.com

 

 

Budget Hardwood Floors                                     (206) 723-8877

 

 

Cael’s Hardwood Floors                                       (206) 612-6025

 

 

Carpet Cents                                                          (425) 673-2663

www.carpetcents.com

 

 

Celtic Hardwoods, Paul Colleran                           (206) 235-6995

 

 

Cowboy Cleaning Service, Bobby Lee Wilcox      (206) 325-0783

 

 

D.A. Burns                                                              (206) 782-226

www.daburns.com

 

 

The Floor Doctor                                                    (206) 601-6333

 

 

Great Floors , Susan Veno                                     (206) 624-7800

www.greatfloors.com

 

 

Greater Seattle Floors                                            (206) 763-7004

www.gsfloors.com

 

 

Hardwood Specialties                                            (425) 788-0828

www.hardwoodspecialties.com

 

 

Henry’s Hardwood Floors                                     (206) 772-1049

 

 

Higuera Hardwoods                                               (360) 779-4050

www.higuerahardwoods.com

 

 

Maranatha Hardwoods                                          (206) 306-9505

 

 

Jacek Mataczak                                                      (425) 271-1687

 

 

Mr. Floor, John Illison                                             (206) 399-9814

 

 

Northwest Hardwoods                                          (206) 784-9369

 

 

Oak Floors of Greenbank                                     (206) 623-9367

www.theoakfloors.com

 

 

Olde English Hardwoods, Blake Howell              (206) 854-4670

www.oldeenglishhardwoods.com

 

 

Seattle Floor Service                                            (206) 783-1591

www.seattlefloor.com

 

 

Seattle Grout & Tile                                              (206) 310-9127

www.seattlegrout.com

 

 

Swank Hardwoods, David                                    (425) 773-7163

 

 

Washington Hardwood Floors, John                  (206) 579-6140

 

 

West Coast Flooring, Dave Spannous                (206) 622-5200

 

Hauling, Salvage, and Cleanup

           

1-800-GOT-JUNK, Michael                                   (206) 285-4787

 

 

American Environmental Cont.                          (206) 267-0746

www.aeconllc.com

 

 

Analytical Chemistry, Inc.                                   (206) 622-8353

www.acilabs.com

 

 

Busby Junk Removal                                          (877) 404-5865

www.busbyjunkremoval.com

 

 

Earthwise, Architectural Salvage                         (206) 624-4510

www.earthwise-salvage.com

 

 

H Dahlby, Emergency Clean-Up                          (425) 271-5110

www.hdahlby.com                                                 (800) 882-1017 after hours

 

 

Happy Hauler                                                       (206) 784-0313

www.happyhauler.com

 

 

Junk B Gone                                                        (888) 505-9333

www.junkbgone.com

 

 

Junk Removal Service                                       (800) 462-5865

www.1800gotjunk.com

 

 

Monte Schaaf                                                       (206) 683-7997

 

 

NW Hauling, Jim Randal                                      (206) 423-5680

 

 

Pile Gone                                                              (800) 996-7453

 

 

Reeves Construction                                           (206) 353-3370

 

 

The Re-Store                                                         (206) 297-9119

www.re-store.org

 

 

Rid-of-It                                                                  (800) 743-6348

www.ridofit.com

 

 

Seattle Rubbish                                                     (206) 297-2900

www.seattlerubbish.com

 

 

Second Use                                                            (206) 763-6929

www.seconduse.com

 

 

Steve’s Small Haul                                                 (206) 498-9845

 

 

Trash Busters                                                         (800) Get-Rid-Of-It / 800-743-6348

 

We Haul Not U!                                                       (206) 418-0711

www.wehaulnotu.com

 

Hazardous Material: Cleanup

 

American Environmental                                       (800) 357-2760

www.aeconllc.com

 

 

Analytical Chemistry Inc, Mia Sazon                     (206) 622-8353

www.acilabs.com

 

 

Association Earth Science                                     (425) 827-7701

www.aersgeo.com

 

 

Heating & Cooling

 

Abundant Heating                                                   (206) 244-3393

www.abundantheatingandair.com

 

 

Ace Heating, Tim Hayes                                          (206) 370-0080

www.aceheatinginc.com

 

 

Ballard Natural Gas                                                 (206) 784-8101

www.ballardnaturalgas.com

 

 

Blue Flame                                                               (888) 486-7645

www.blueflamegasservice.com

 

 

Brennant Heating & Air Conditioning                   (206) 248-7900

www.brennanheating.com

 

 

Cardinal Heating & Air Conditioning                     (425) 827-9997

www.cardinalheatingandac.com

 

 

Clearwater Spa & Stoves                                        (425) 483-1877

www.clearwaterspas.com

 

 

Discount Heating & Air                                           (253) 945-7449

 

Economy Wiring Company Inc.                                (206) 244-7542

www.economywiring.com

 

Gas & Cooling Appliance Service                         (206) 632-5000

www.gasapplianceservice.com

 

 

Genesee Fuel & Heating                                         (206) 722-1545

www.geneseeheat.com

 

 

Greenwood Heating & Service                              (206) 784-1818

www.greenwoodheating.com

 

 

H.W. Hill                                                                    (206) 526-0534

Radiator, Steam, HW                                               

 

Kirkland Fireplace                                                   (425) 821-4800

www.kirklandfireplace.com

 

 

Matrix Energy Services                                           (206) 682-0212

www.matrixenergyservices.com

 

 

MM Comfort Systems                                             (425) 881-7920

www.mmcomfortsystems.com 

 

 

Olsen Power Vac, Air Duct Cleaning                      (206) 782-2634

www.olsonpowervac.com

 

 

Olson Energy Services                                          (206) 782-5522

www.olsonenergyservices.com

 

 

Olympic Heating                                                     (206) 362-3900

www.olympicheating.com

 

 

Pettit Oil Company                                                  (800) 339-2491

www.pettithomeheating.com

 

 

Seattle Oil Tank                                                      (206) 938-2280

www.filcoenviro.com

 

 

Sound Oil                                                                (206) 725-6300

www.soundoil.com

 

 

Sutter Home & Hearth                                           (206) 783-9115

www.sutterhearth.com         

 

 

WA Energy Services                                             (800) 398-4663

www.washingtonenergy.com

 

Home Computer & Web Design

 

David Design                                                         (206) 725-1504

www.dtwostudios.com

 

 

Tom Garcia                                                            (206) 282-7306

www.seattlehomecomputerrepair.com

 

 

Geek Squad                                                           (800) 433-5778

www.geeksquad.com

 

 

Brandon & Matt Lundh                                         (206) 686-6313 X 11

www.313group.com

 

 

Pixel Fury Design                                                  (206) 227-1699

www.pixel-fury.com

 

 

Theory Web Design                                               (253) 432-4422

www.graphicaldata.com

 

Home Theater/Integration Systems

 

Architechtronics                                                    (206) 774-3622

www.architechtronics.com

 

 

Bose Retail Store                                                   (206) 381-1510

www.bose.com

 

 

Lander Electric                                                       (425) 562-1771

www.landerelectric.com

 

 

Triumph Technologies                                           (360) 862-8346

www.triumphnetworks.com

 

Hot Water Tanks

 

ACTION Water Heaters                                           (425) 806-8608

www.actionwaterheaters.com

 

 

Benla                                                                         (206) 283-7676

www.benlawaterheater.com

 

 

Gene Johnson Plumbing                                        (206) 789-6610

www.genejohnsonplumbing.com

 

Back to Top

 

I

 

Inspections

 

A-1 Home Inspection Services, Inc.                      (206) 915-5105

www.a1homeinspections.com                                    (425) 672-7852 – Office

A1inspection@verizon.net                                               

 

 

A-Pro Inspectors                                                     (425) 770-2776

 

 

Barrier Inspection Services, Chris Quinn              (206) 364-5495

517 N 200th St, Shoreline 98133

 

 

Bell Contracting, Joseph Bell                                 (253) 638-1568

10842 SE 208th St, Kent 98031

 

 

Cambridge Home Inspections, Julie Beller          (206) 335-1215

cambridgehi@gmail.com         

 

 

Cardinal Home Inspection, Raj Hayden                (206) 767-7757

9216 4th Ave SW, Seattle 98101

 

 

Centennial Home Inspection Services, Inc.         (425) 820-7087

www.centennialhomeinspection.com

 

 

Criterium-Pioli, Mike McKeever                              (425) 486-4000

www.criterium-pioli.com

 

 

Devault Inspection Service                                   (206) 364-3028

1209 NE 187th St, Shoreline 98155

 

 

Evergreen Building Inspections                            (425) 827-4581

www.evergreenbis.com

 

 

Fastrack Inspections, Mold, Pest, Roof                 (206) 361-9234

 

 

Halas Inspections, John Halas                               (206) 362-2707

 

 

Hartman Home Inspections, Don Hartman            (206) 937-6359

www.hartmanhomeinspections.com

 

 

Home Inspections of Puget Sound                       (206) 295-4330

www.hispspro.com

 

 

Home Report                                                           (206) 285-7227

www.homereportseattle.com

 

                                                                                     

House Master of America                                      (800) 995-4063

www.housemaster.com

 

 

Hydro Physicis, Inc, Sewer Scopes                       (425) 775-8445

 

 

Inside Out Building Inspections                           (206) 909-6385

Reis Pearson reis@insideoutbi.com

 

 

Metcalf Inspection                                                 (206) 527-9224

www.metcalfinspections.com

 

 

Nelson Building Consulting, Jess Nelson           (425) 820-9974

 

 

Pacific NW Building Inspections                         (206) 782-8969

 

 

Pacifica Inspection, Jeffrey Tosh                         (206) 954-4888

 

 

Peacock Home Inspections                                 (206) 367-6566

 

 

 

Pillar to Post, David Lehmann                              (866) 532-8989

www.pillartopost.com

 

 

Puget Sound Home Inspections                        (425) 418-2715

 

 

Rainier Inspections                                              (206) 682-8968

www.rainierinspections.com

 

 

Rinehart Inspection Services LLC                      (206) 901-1549

 

 

Safe & Sound Inspection, Darrel Hay                  (206) 226-3205

www.safesoundhome.com

 

 

Seattle/Eastside Building Inspections, Inc.        (425) 889-8440

www.sebiinspect.com

 

 

Solvang Inspection Engineers, Donald               (425) 643-9680

 

 

Sound Exterior Inspections, LLC                        (206) 778-8042

www.soundexterior.com

 

 

Sound View Home Inspections, James Beck      (206) 323-7566

JBeck@soundviewinspect.com

 

 

True North Home Inspections, Kevin Swartz        (800) 594-4053

 

 

Urban Dwellings                                                     (206) 999-3619

www.urbandwelling.com

 

 

Win Home Inspection                                             (206) 728-7800

www.wini.com

 

 

Inspections: Environmental, Health, Drug Lab, Hazardous Material

 

A Best Environmental, LLC                                   (206) 232-9025

5001 SW Dawson St, Seattle 98136

 

 

A Bio Clean, Inc, Theresa Borst                              (425) 377-2303

PO Box 655, Lake Stevens 98258                     fax: (425) 377-2309

 

 

Abel Environmental, Bill Hamilton                          (253) 566-5818

PO Box 9578, Tacoma 98490                            fax: (253) 566-5878

 

 

Affordable Environmental, Inc, Anthony Chase     (206) 793-1321

PO Box 40, Mountlake Terrace 98403

 

 

Environix Seattle                                                      (800) 351-9563

12303 8th Ave NE, Seattle 98125                                     

www.environix.com

 

 

F1 Enterprises, Michael Franssen                            (360) 914-7747

33345 State Route 20, Oak Harbor 98277

 

 

IRS Environmental of WA                                        (206) 932-0944

 

 

Meth Lab Cleanup                                                    (360) 618-4504

1780 Barnes Blvd SW, Tumwater 98512

 

 

NVL Labs                                                                  (206) 701-6909

4708 Aurora Ave N, Seattle

www.nvllabs.com

 

 

RESTORx DKi                                                          (253) 249-0040

1307 W Valley Highway N #107, Auburn 98001

 

 

Urban Dwelling Inspection, Marty Sederburg        (206) 999-3619

112 18th Ave, Seattle 98122          

Inspections: Environmental, Health, Drug Lab, Hazardous Material

 

 

V1 Home Inspection, Brandal Gehr                        (206) 227-2086

 

 

Western Washington Home Inspection                (206) 799-3509

16221 NE 109th St, Redmond 98052

 

 

WIN Home Inspection QA, Seve Wentzel              (206) 728-7800

swentzel@wini.com

 

 

 

Insulation Contractor

ASSURANCE ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION        Toll Free (888) 224-5975
www.assuranceroofingandconstruction.com             Local      (425) 238-7738

Clean Crawls                                                            (866) 651-1700

                                                                                   (206) 447-9996 – Seattle

                                                                                   (425) 462-6748 – Eastside

                                                                                   (253) 693-9940 – Kent

                                                                                   (360) 651-1765 – Snohomish

 

Insurance

 

Allstate Insurance, John Davis                                 (206) 281-7087

www.allstateagencies.com/john.davis

 

 

Allstate, Paul Vogel                                                   (206) 522-6700

www.allstateagencies.com/paulvogel

 

 

American Home Shield                                            (800) 776-4663

www.ahs.com

 

 

City Insurance, Germaine Morgan                           (206) 632-3603

www.cityinsctr.com

 

 

Farmers Insurance, Ron Osborne                           (425) 291-9176

www.farmersagent.com/rosborne

 

 

Fidelity National Home Warranty                           (800) 308-1424

www.homewarranty.com

 

 

First American Home Buyers Protection              (888) 875-0533

www.firstam.com/warranty

 

 

Gurry & Rogers                                                       (206) 621-6444

www.gurryandrogers.com

 

 

Magnolia Insurance                                                (206) 284-4886

www.magnolia-insurance.com

 

 

Morton Insurance & Risk Management                (877) 836-2660

 

 

Northwest Insurance Center, Starke Shelby         (425) 483-5758

 

 

Pollution Liability Insurance Agency                   (800) 822-3905

www.plia.wa.gov

 

 

Reily & Associates , Sean Reily                            (206) 372-5884

Paul Thompson                                                       (206) 412-5449

 

 

Rogers & Norman, Ryan Bettinger                        (206) 676-8141

www.rogers-norman.com

 

 

State Farm, Frank Fu                                             (206) 524-0330

www.frankfu.com

 

 

Valley Insurance Agency                                     (425) 897-6074

rbush@valleyinsuranceagency.com

 

 

David Whitfield                                                     (425) 644-3133

David.whitfield83@gmail.com                         fax: (425) 643-9704

 

 

 

Interior Design

 

Bonnie Crawford                                                  (206) 328-4340

www.bcdginteriors.com

 

 

Creative Ideas for the Home                               (360) 297-5635

 

 

Shauna Dean                                                        (206) 250-3111

www.seattlehomeenhancement.com

 

 

Steven Hensel                                                      (206) 728-1657

www.henseldesignstudios.com

 

 

Elizabeth Lonseth                                                (206) 283-1824

www.elizabethlonsethinteriors.com

 

 

Susan Marinello Interiors                                    (206) 344-5551

www.susanmarinello.com

 

 

Colleen Maschmedt                                             (360) 661-4230

www.maschmedtdesign.com

 

 

Bill Newell Interiors                                             (206) 352-2331

 

 

Piacenza Design, Jan Piancenza                        (206) 324-8944

 

 

RoomSpinners Redesign                                   (253) 797-7460 / (206) 679-4768

 

 

Neil Sanger                                                          (206) 915-1150

 

 

Paula Shields                                                       (253) 759-4501

 

Back to Top

 

K

 

 

Kitchen Ware

 

Dish It Up!                                                            (206) 281-7800

Cabinetry and countertop

 

 

Matthew Parrish                                                  (360) 359-2378

Knife Sharpening

 

 

Room Spinners                                                   (253) 797-7460

 

 

Sur la Table                                                         (206) 448-2244

84 Pine St, Seattle 98101

90 Central Way, Kirkland                                      (425) 827-1311

 

Back to Top

 

L

 

 

Landscape Design

 

 

 

Green Door Designs, Megan Bonner                 (206-375-3069

 

Lynn Altmann                                                     (206) 325-7853

 

 

Brian Anderson                                                  (206) 919-9454

 

 

As You Like It Landscaping, Stephen Morton  (206) 547-4710

 

 

Heather Crone                                                    (206) 256-0612

 

 

Evergreen Landscaping                                    (253) 304-1998

 

 

Gardens by Michael Angelo                              (206) 760-7756

www.gardensbymichaelangelo.com

 

 

Great Garden Solutions, Barbara Bruya            (206) 283-6287

 

 

Grow by Design                                                  (206) 706-6206

6508 8th Ave NW, Seattle 98117

www.growbydesignseattle.com

info@gbdseattle.com

 

 

Haven Illustrated, LLC                                       (206) 283-9102

PO Box 99243, Seattle 98139                      fax: (206) 283-9180

Havenillustrated@comcast.net

 

 

Heraclio Garrica Landscape                             (425) 221-1866

 

 

Highridge, Carri Culp                                          (425) 392-0905

www.highridge.com                                             (800) 273-3682

 

 

KOV Landscaping                                             (253) 941-0910

25680 29th Ave S, Kent 98032                            (206) 423-0052 – Cell

kovlandscaping@yahoo.com

Landscape Design 

 

Landscaper Monte’s                                         (253) 297-7843

 

 

Lawnkeepers Landscaping                              (206) 283-0294

 

 

Mike King (large tree pruning)                           (206) 730-8639

 

 

Ron McCray Lawncare                                     (206) 235-0109

 

 

Michael Muro Garden Design                          (206) 240-0410

117 E Louisa St #281, Seattle 98102

Michael@michaelmuro.com   

 

 

Monty’s, Miguel                                                 (253) 297-1843

 

 

Mr. Lee’s Landscaping                                     (425) 747-5400

 

 

Paving Stone Supply                                        (206) 783-2811

www.pavingstonesupply.com

 

 

Woodland Industries                                        (800) 531-0936 / (253) 770-9663

 

 

Lighting

 

Alexander Lighting                                           (206) 624-7357

2450 8th Ave S Ste 100, Seattle 98134

www.alexnaderlighting.com

tdjakow@alexanderlighting.com

 

 

Harold’s Fine Home Lighting                          (206) 219-4341

www.haroldslighting.com

 

 

Lighting Universe                                             (888) 404-2744 / (206) 762-7335

www.lightinguniverse.com

 

 

North Coast Lighting                                        (855) 625-4448

www.northcoastlighting.com

 

 

Rejuvenation                                                     (206) 382-1901

 

Locksmith

           

Bergman’s Lock and Key                                 (206) 323-5300

www.bergmanslockandkey.com

 

 

Bonafide Lock & Safe                                       (425) 820-7175

www.bonafidelock.com

 

 

Bulger Safe & Lock                                           (206) 363-8797

www.bulgerlock.com

 

Back to Top

 

M

 

Masonry and Rockeries

 

A-1 Steve Landscaping                                    (206) 371-1000

www.a1steve.com

 

 

Claus Norgard                                                   (206) 783-4099

 

 

Crosby Restorative Masonry                           (425) 885-5557

www.crosbyrestoration.com

 

 

Design Masonry                                                (206) 682-2201

www.design-masonry.com

 

 

European Masonry                                            (206) 669-4725

 

 

Humberto Ricardo Masonry                             (206) 592-1870

 

 

Leo Plunkett Masonry                                       (206) 261-3388

 

 

Mountain Masonry, Darren Rodgers                 (425) 941-0789

 

 

Retaining Wall Systems                                    (206) 783-8967

www.retainingwallsystemswa.com

 

 

Rockwood Stone                                               (206) 240-2559

www.rockwoodstone.com

 

 

Stormer Masonry, Dennis Stormer                    (206) 364-6150

 

 

Western Masonry, Inc.                                      (425) 485-4873

www.westernmasonry.net

 

Masonry and Rockeries

 

Yeygen’s Masonry                                            (206) 852-0022 – Ukrainian

2118 120th Pl SW, Everett                            fax: (425) 347-7463

Yevgen73@mail.ru

Yevensmasonry.5u.com

*For English, ask for Victor Kurich

 

 

Metalwork

 

Black Dog Forge                                               (206) 443-9413

www.blackdogforge.com

 

 

Futurelic                                                            (206) 571-8492

www.futurelic.com

 

 

Iron Design Center                                           (206) 622-5980

www.irondesigncenter.com

 

 

Metalworks                                                        (206) 381-0757

www.metalworksanddesign.com

 

 

Metal Solutions                                                 (206) 682-5587

www.metalsolutionsllc.com

 

           

Studio Steel, LLC                                              (206) 650-0235

www.mimiriley.com

 

 

Miscellaneous

 

Appliance Recycling                                        (206) 239-3318

 

 

Code Compliance                                             (206) 615-0808

www.seattle.gov/dpd/compliance

 

 

CORT Furniture Rental                                     (888) 735-7019

www.cort.com

 

 

Dalys Home Center                                           (800) 735-7019

www.dalyspaint.com

 

 

Fire Department Information                            (206) 386-1400

www.seattle.gov/fire

 

 

 

Graffiti Hotline                                                    (206) 684-7587

 

 

 

 

Non-Emergency Police                                      (206) 625-5011

 

 

 

JACO Pick-Ups & Used Appliances                  (425) 398-6200

www.jacoinc.net

 

 

 

Seattle Parking Authority                                   (206) 684-8763

 

Mold

 

GP Air Restoration, Gerald Young                      (866) 888-4611

www.medallionhealthyhomes.com

Moving & Relocating

 

Moving

 

Air Van                                                                  (800) 989-8905

www.airvanmoving.com

 

 

Allied Moving                                                       (800) 444-6787

www.allied.com

 

           

All Star                                                                  (800) 996-6838

www.allstartransfer.com

 

 

Assisted Transitions                                           (206) 841-6440

www.assistedtransitions.net

 

 

Emerald City Moving                                           (253) 796-3900

www.emeraldcityms.com

 

 

Greenway Packers                                              (206) 937-2588

www.greenwaypackers.com

 

 

Hansen Brothers                                                 (888) 300-7222

www.hansenbros.com

 

 

Lady Bug                                                              (206) 235-6707

www.ladybugmoving.com

 

 

Motivated Movers                                                (206) 799-0358

www.motivatedmovers.net

 

 

Moving Link                                                         (425) 882-7882

www.movinglink.com

 

 

Moving Forward, Katie                                        (425) 702-8761

 

 

Chip Norton                                                         (425) 481-9308

 

 

Nathan Ojala                                                        (206) 714-7707

 

 

Out of the Box                                                     (425) 746-1334

www.unpacking.us

 

 

Power Movers                                                     (206) 382-0566

www.powermovers.com

 

 

Reliable Movers                                                  (206) 433-0210

 

 

Sprint Movers                                                     (877) 336-9424

www.sprintmoving.modernwebpros.com

 

 

TLC Moving                                                        (877) 852-6683

www.tlcmovingservices.com

 

Back to Top

                

N

 

Nurseries

 

Molbaks                                                              (206) 448-0431

www.molbaks.com

 

 

Swansons                                                           (206) 782-2543

www.swansonsnursery.com

 

 

Well-Medina                                                        (425) 454-1853

www.wellsmedianursery.com

 

Back to Top

 

O

 

Odor Control

 

GP Air Restoration, Gerry  Young                                      (425) 387-4100

www.gpairrestoration.com

 

 

Oil Tanks

 

Budget Removal & Environmental                  (206) 789-5500

www.budgettank.com

 

 

Environmental Tank Service                            (206) 622-6040 – Seattle

                                                                             (425) 451-0267 – Eastside

                                                                             (253) 833-4375 – So King

                                                                             (253) 474-6242 – Tacoma

 

 

Filco Company                                                  (206) 547-8347

www.filcoenviro.com

 

 

 

Oil Tank Location Service                                (206) 440-1192

 

 

Pro Tank, Phil                                                     (425) 485-9439

 

 

Salmon Bay Environmental Tank Services   (206) 274-7991

www.seattletankservices.com

 

 

Seattle Tank                                                      (206) 938-2280

www.seattletank.com

 

 

 

Tank Wise Company, Tom Wise                       (206) 937-3995

 

 

Terrasolve                                                          (425) 488-6027

 

Back to Top

 

P

 

Painting

 

 

 

Alonzo Anderson                                              (425) 919-4992

 

 

Backman Painting Co, Chris Backman            (206) 283-9078

 

 

Bright Painting, Ed Noriega                              (206) 440-3388

ed@brightpaointing.com                              fax: (206) 306-2394

 

 

Mike Brush                                                        (206) 322-8672

 

 

Bill Bufkin                                                          (425) 350-6311

 

 

Citivel Painting, Gustavo Garcia                       (206) 225-4319

 

 

Coyn Painting                                                    (206) 274-8448

 

 

Dino Digangi                                                      (206) 850-1321

 

 

 

Dirk August Design, Dirk Miller                         (206) 283-9078

dirkmiller@yahoo.com

 

 

Eastside Brushworks                                        (206) 612-9434

www.eastsidebrushworks.com

 

 

Greg Yount                                                         (425) 239-0077

                                                                                   

 

Alex Growchowski                                             (425) 747-0926

 

 

Catherine Kent                                                   (206) 769-7075

 

 

Pat McGrawth                                                     (206) 783-4421

 

 

McQ, Rob McQuiston                                          (206) 669-7975

 

 

Northwest Wall Cover                                        (206) 356-6116

 

 

Progressive Finishes                                         (425) 828-2782

www.progressivefinishes.com

 

 

Quality Interiors, Terry Foster                            (206) 595-2754

 

 

Ritland Painting                                                  (206) 546-8055

www.ritlandpainting.com

 

 

Roomspinners Redesign                                   (253) 797-7460 / (206) 679-4768

 

 

Sandy Lee Family of Painting                           (206) 235-2872

 

 

George Schnibbe                                               (206)329-1904

 

 

Paula Schields, Color Consulting                       (253) 759-4501

 

 

Speiger Painting, Bill Speiger                            (206) 547-2936

 

 

Mark Storrs                                                         (425) 681-2765

 

 

Studio C                                                              (206) 650-1023

www.cathyconner.com

 

 

Whitaker Painting                                              (425) 830-5783

joel@whitakerpainting.com                                    

 

 

Winn Painting, Aaron                                         (206) 824-1145

 

 

Greg Yount                                                         (425) 239-0077

 

 

Pest Control

 

4 Seasons Pest Control                                    (206) 367-4444

pestpros@aol.com

 

 

AARD Pest Control                                           (206) 575-3319

www.aardpestcontrol.com

 

 

Areality Pest Control                                        (206) 364-1731

 

 

Cascade Pest Control                                       (888) 989-8979

www.cascadepest.com

 

 

 

Critter Inhibitor                                                  (425) 255-3759 / (253) 217-1719

 

 

 

Eden Advanced Pest Tech                               (800) 900-5258

www.edenpest.com

 

 

Sprague Pest Control                                       (800) 272-4988

www.spraguepest.com

 

 

Terminix International                                      (425) 896-0811

 

 

Wham                                                                 (206) 762-2029

 

 

Willard’s Pest Control                                      (425) 820-1980

www.willardspestcontrol.com

 

Pets

 

Animal Junction, Helen Livingston                   (206) 860-8919 / (206) 351-9745

 

 

Eastlake Vet                                                       (206) 328-2675

 

 

Smith’s Pet Care, Charlene Smith                     (206) 328-5576

 

 

Bev Sparks, Pet Photographer                           (206) 723-8655

 

 

Suds & the City, Becky Harrington                    (206) 783-7837

Mobile Pet Grooming

 

Photography

 

William Allen                                                      (206) 933-8853

 

 

Gerry Bogart                                                      (206) 632-0802

 

 

Phillip Brugalette                                               (206) 393-0957

www.fotofantastique.com

 

 

Scott Chytil                                                        (425) 714-0869

www.chytilphoto.com

 

 

Michael Craft                                                     (206) 282-7628

621 W McGraw St, Seattle 98199

www.michaelcraftphotography.com

 

 

Digital Homeshow, Evan Parker                       (206) 660-0364

digitalhomeshow@mac.com

 

 

John Edwards                                                    (425) 591-6184

 

 

Dan Farmer                                                        (206) 591-6184

 

 

Otto Gruele                                                        (206) 440-0540

 

 

Jim Houston                                                      (206) 769-8176

www.jhouston@windermere.com

 

 

Frank Jenkins                                                    (206) 321-4109

 

 

Tomas Kaspar                                                   (206) 353-8540

www.tomaskaspar.com

 

 

Anna Kelly                                                          (206) 234-3007

 

 

John McKinney                                                  (206) 441-0650

www.mckinneyphoto.com

 

 

Lars Peterson                                                    (206) 786-9990

 

 

Mark Plampin                                                     (206) 217-0908

 

 

Chris Raymondo                                                (425) 778-4969

 

 

Mark Reibman                                                    (206) 356-6295

mreib@earthlink.com

 

 

Lori Seaman                                                       (253) 740-1195

 

 

Shannon Van Metre                                           (206) 229-2217

shantana@mac.com

 

 

Vista Estate Imaging                                         (800) 635-1167

franklin@vistaestate.com (scheduling)

 

 

Photography – Virtual Tour

 

Emerald City Virtual Tours                               (206) 227-0812

sales@emeralcityvirtualtours.com               fax: (206) 787-0224

www.emeralcityvirtualtours.com

 

Lloyd Rosen Photography                                                                               

info@lloydrosenphotography.com 

 

Walkthrough Media                                           (206) 696-3334

www.walkthroughmedia.com

 

Photography – Ariel Photography

 

Ariel Photographers, Inc                                  (800) 852-3686

www.areolistphoto.com

 

 

Goldie Photography                                          (425) 772-7649

www.goldie-photography.com

 

 

George White Jr.                                               (206) 525-1862

www.gwlocphoto.com

 

 

Pile Driving, Bulkheads, Docks

 

Seaborn Pile Driving                                         (206) 545-3828

 

 

Printers & Printing

 

Swifty Printing                                                   (206) 441-0800

 

 

Pipe Inspection

 

Hydro Physics, Rick Delamare                          (425) 775-8445

13129 N Echo Lake Rd, Snohomish                   (866) 775-8445

 

Plumbing

 

Aurora Plumbing                                               (206) 364-1140

www.auroraplumbing.com

 

 

Ballard Plumbing & Heating                            (206) 789-2755

 

 

Benla                                                                  (206) 283-7676

Hot Water Installation, Service & Repair

www.benlawaterheater.com

 

 

Best Plumbing                                                  (206) 633-1700

www.bestplumbing.com

 

 

Dawson Plumbing                                            (206) 323-2718

 

 

D&S Plumbing                                                   (425) 750-7880

Shawn Richards (referred by Liz Talley)

                                                                                   

 

Evan Conklin Plumbing & Heating                  (206) 281-8855

www.seattleplumber.com

 

 

 

Fairway Plumbing                                              (206) 329-6624

 

 

 

Fischer Plumbing                                              (206) 279-3322

www.fischerplumbing.com

 

 

Fisher Plumbing Co, Daryl                                (206) 784-3552

 

 

Fox Plumbing                                                     (206) 654-4990

www.foxph.com

 

 

Gene Johnson Plumbing                                  (206) 792-7495

www.genejohnsonplumbing.com

 

 

Edward P Harrison                                            (206) 351-7741

Edward.p.harrison@comcast.net

 

 

Hydro Physics                                                   (425) 775-8445

 

Pipe Inspection Services                                        

 

 

Jim Dandy                                                          (206) 633-1141

www.jimdandysewer.com

 

 

Just Jim                                                              (206) 948-2946

justjimplumbing@gmail.com

 

 

Loyal Mechanical, Brian Larson                        (206) 510-3887

 

 

NPM Plumbing                                                   (206) 714-7295

 

 

Pioneer Plumbing & Heating                            (206) 789-8029

www.pioneerplumbing.biz

 

 

Quality Plumbing                                               (206) 789-7676

www.qualityplumbing.cc

 

 

Queen Anne Plumbing/Heating                        (206) 719-4741

 

 

Raymark Sewer & Drain                                    (206) 440-9077

www.raymarkplumbing.com

 

 

Soreano’s Plumbing & Heating                        (206) 723-7373

www.soreanosplumbing.com

 

 

 

Power Wash, Exterior

A-100 Exterior Cleaning                                    (425) 785-6555

 

 

Promotional Products

 

Pat Griffith                                                          (206) 682-4068

 

Property Maintenance

 

Scharnhorst-Gneisenau                                    (877) 570-3344

www.scharnhorst-gneisenau.com

 

 

Property Management

 

Seagan Group, Laura Segan                             (206) 365-0000

 

 

Windermere Property Management                 (425) 455-5515

 

Back to Top

 

R

 

Remodel

 

Dream Masters                                                  (425) 673-8961

 

 

Mickey Hiebert                                                   (253) 222-3013

 

 

Seattle Design Build, LLC                                (206) 343-2822

 

 

The Flying Dormer                                            (206) 361-9819

info@flyingdormer.com                                fax: (206) 362-1113

 

 

 

Retaining Walls & Rockeries

 

A-1 Rockery                                                       (206) 767-9316

 

 

Dochnahl Construction                                    (425) 255-7416

 

 

Retaining Wall Systems                                   (206) 783-8967

 

Roofing


ASSURANCE ROOFING                                   Toll Free (888) 224-5975
www.assuranceroofingandconstruction.com      Local       425-238-7738

3-D Roof Systems, LLC                                    (425) 775-0232

www.3-droofsystems.com

 

 

A Better Roofing Company                              (206) 935-1575

www.abetterroofing.com                   

 

 

Addicott Roofing                                               (425) 774-0806

www.addicottroofing.com

 

 

Alfa Roofing                                                       (425) 673-9020

www.alfaroofing.com

 

 

Allied Construction                                           (425) 259-6057

www.alliedconstruction.net

 

 

American Slate Roofing                                   (206) 938-3718

www.americanslate.com

 

 

Better Way Roofing & Gutter                           (206) 783-3639

 

 

Blue Star Roofing                                              (425) 455-5881

www.bluestar-roofing.com

 

 

Eric Cole Roofing, Greg Mork                           (206) 789-5370

 

 

Gardner Roofing                                                (206) 440-7611

www.gardner-roofing.com

 

 

Greater Seattle Roofing                                    (425) 774-8960

 

 

Hillside Roofing & Gutters                               (206) 362-7663

www.hillsideroofing.com

 

 

Jacobs Roofing, Jim Jacobs                             (206) 932-1857

 

 

Jorve Roofing                                                    (206) 933-8275

www.jorve.com

 

 

The Last Leak                                                    (206) 365-5325

www.lastleakroofing.com

 

 

Legacy Roofing                                                 (206) 999-7663

www.legacyroofing.com

 

 

Loberg Roofing                                                 (425) 775-2276

www.lobergroofing.com

 

 

 

Northwest Roofing & Siding                            (425) 513-1650

 

 

 

Raynproof Roofing                                           (206) 935-1400

www.raynproofroofing.com

 

 

Roof Doctors, Rick Larsen                                (206)363-5501

 

 

Tobin Roofing                                                    (425) 413-7663

www.tobinroofing.com

 

 

Brad Wood                                                         (206) 949-1146

 

Roof Certification

 

Allied Construction                                           (425) 869-7663

www.alliedconstruction.net

 

 

Fastrack, Inc                                                      (206) 361-9134

 

 

Moss Doctors                                                    (206) 767-9929

www.mossdoctor.com

 

 

Tri Star Roofing, Bill Melech                             (206) 930-1233

 

 

Roof Cleaning

 

 

A-100, Cleaning & Repair                                   (425) 785-6555

 

 

Moss Doctors                                                    (206) 767-9929

www.mossdoctors.com

 

 

Rot Repair

 

Reeves Construction                                        (206) 353-3370

 

Back to Top

 

S

 

Salvage & Recycle

 

Earthwise, Architectural Salvage                       (206) 624-4510

3447 4th Ave S, Ste E, Seattle 98134           fax: (206) 223-0990

 

 

ECO House                                                         (206) 682-7332

 

 

Second Use                                                        (206) 763-6929

7953 2nd Ave S, Seattle 98108

seattle@seconduse.com

 

 

The Re Store                                                      (206) 297-9119

1440 NW 52nd St, Seattle 98107

www.re-store.org

 

 

Security Systems

 

Brinks, Ed                                                           (425) 238-6177

 

 

Burdick’s Security                                             (206) 725-6072

www.burdicksecurity.com

 

 

Guardian Angel Security                                  (425) 773-9883

 

 

Great Western Security System                      (206) 588-4651

www.greatwesternsecurity.com

 

 

Protection One                                                  (800) 438-4357

www.protectionone.com

 

 

Tyco Fire & Securty                                          (425) 489-3648

ADT Security Services                                        (800) 582-6148 x 3648

 

Seismic Reinforcement

 

 

Retrofitters                                                         (206) 522-0642

 

 

Sound Seismic Earthquake Retrofitters          (877) 932-6588

www.soundseismic.com

 

 

Sewer & Septic Tanks

 

 

Alberta Septic Systems                                    (425) 481-6081

 

 

APS                                                                     (425) 888-2590

www.apslocates.com

 

 

Coastal Environmental Services                     (425) 485-1000

 

 

Evergreen Sanitation Services                        (800) 433-1678

www.evergreensanitation.com

 

 

Hydrophysics                                                    (800) 781-3164/ (425) 775-8445

www.hydro-physics.com

 

 

Spa Services

 

 

Aqua Quip                                                          (800) 787-7665 / (425) 454-4640

www.aquaquip.com

 

 

Clearwater Spas & Stoves                                (206) 243-1012

www.clearwaterspas.com

 

 

Olympic Hot Tub Company                              (206) 431-2876

www.olympichottub.com

 

 

Spa Doctor                                                         (800) 772-3621

www.spadoctor.com

 

Sprinkler Systems

 

Irrigation Concepts, Wade Hendrickson          (425) 488-3856

 

Staging

 

Gaydi Allred                                                       (206) 623-3181

 

 

Back Drop                                                          (206) 853-2657

www.backdropstaging.com

 

 

Design Dialog                                                    (206) 860-2010

 

 

Devon’s Décor                                                   (206) 419-7999

 

 

Mary Granen                                                      (206) 612-5580

www.marygranen.com/staging/staging.html

 

 

Laura Kleppe                                                     (206) 282-7668

 

 

Knob Hill Staging, Lisa Kohl                             (206) 954-2390

 

 

Laurie Knowles                                                 (206) 992-2688

 

 

Mary Melvey                                                       (206) 769-8629

 

 

Modern Star Design                                          (206) 719-4788

www.modernstardesign.com

 

 

Michael Muro Garden Design                           (206) 719-4788

www.michaelmuro.com

 

 

Holly Norris                                                        (206) 354-4000

www.atouchofholly.com

 

 

Jacqueline Powers                                            (425) 771-7715

www.powersdesignco.com

 

 

Practical Illusions                                              (206) 669-4681

www.practical-illusions.com

 

 

Roomspinners Redesign

www.roomspinners.com                                      (206) 679-4768

 

 

Second Avenue Staging                                   (206) 365-0062

www.secondavedesign.com

 

 

Seattle Home Enhancement, Shauna              (206) 250-3311

 

 

Seattle Staging Group                                      (206) 276-3205

www.seattlestaginggroup.com

 

 

Jan Sewell Design                                             (206) 280-3696

www.jansewelldesign.com

 

 

Susie Landscape Design                                  (206) 724-5020

www.susielandscapedesigns.com

 

 

 

T2-Squred Design                                             (206) 250-4758

 

 

Structural Engineer Service

 

Kinsey Consulting, Victor                                 (206) 878-5568

 

 

Mitchell Engineering, Mike Mitchell                  (425) 747-1500

 

 

Pioli Engineer, Dave Pioli                                  (425) 486-4000

 

 

RLK & Associates                                             (425) 391-9396

www.rlkandassociates.com

 

 

 

 

Surveyors

 

 

Department of Construction & Land Use        (206) 684-8600

www.seattle.gov/dpd                                                

 

 

Rex Gallion                                                         (253) 327-5336

 

 

Geodatum                                                           (425) 387-8083

 

 

Rich Givens                                                        (206) 524-2786

 

 

MW Marshall, Troy Marshall                               (206) 232-5282

mwmarshallpls@msn.com

 

 

MXP Consulting                                                 (425) 837-8083

www.mxpconsulting.com

 

 

Triad Associates                                                (425) 821-8448

www.triadassociates.net

Back to Top

 

T

 

Tile, Stone, Granite, Concrete Surfaces

 

Allied Marble                                                      (206) 763-1250

www.alliedmarbleinc.com

 

 

Amiente Tile                                                       (206) 524-2113

www.ambientetile.com

 

 

Apex Stone Restoration                                    (206) 220-1890

www.marblestonelife.com

 

 

Carpet Cents, Mark                                            (425) 673-2663

 

 

Cementics                                                          (206) 340-0830

www.cementics.com

 

 

Dag Paw Designs                                              (206) 706-0099

www.dogpaw.com

 

 

Estone                                                                (206) 624-0335

www.estoneonline.com

 

 

Marble & Stone Polishing & Refurbishing      (206) 235-5059

 

 

Meta Marble & Granite                                      (206) 762-5547

www.metamarble.com

 

 

Mohler Design, Bill Mohler                                 (206) 781-2477

 

 

J&D Tile, Pete                                                     (206) 890-7110

 

 

Seattle Tile Company                                        (206) 782-1985

www.seattletile.com

Tile Installation

 

Architectural Stone Werkes                             (206) 768-8305

 

 

Berish Tile & Marble                                          (206) 542-5137

 

 

J&D Tile                                                              (206) 890-7110 

 

 

Tenant Screening Services

Accurate Screening / Credit Reporting           (800) 431-5962

 

Tool Rental

 

Handy Andy                                                       (206) 367-5050

www.handyandys.com

 

 

 

Tree Removal

 

Ballard Tree Removal                                        (206) 782-4847

 

 

E-Green Landscaping                                       (206) 763-7625

 

 

JD Tree Services, John                                     (425) 402-0648

 

 

Seattle Tree Preservation                                 (206) 367-4048

 

 

Treemendous Plantworks, William Sorgen      (360) 224-1686

 

Back to Top

 

U

 

Upholstery

 

Jeffries Upholstery                                            (425) 485-7363

 

 

Murphy’s Upholstery                                         (206) 937-6070

 

 

Queen Anne Upholstery                                    (206) 282-3241

www.queenanneupholstery.com

 

Utilities & Services

 

Quest                                                                  (800) 244-1111

 

 

Verizon                                                               (800) 483-1000

 

 

Comcast                                                             (877) 824-2288

 

 

Seattle Pl & Seattle Times                                (206) 464-2121

 

 

Garbage & Disposal                                          (206) 762-3000

 

 

Water & Sewer – Seattle                                    (206) 684-5900

 

 

Seattle City Light                                               (206) 625-3000

 

 

Natural Gas                                                        (888) 225-5773

 

Back to Top

 

W

 

Walls

 

Wall Doctor                                                        (425) 882-8121

 

 

 

Water Treatment / Purification

 

Custom Pure                                                      (206) 363-0039

www.custompure.com

 

 

Website / Advertising

 

Annie Beckmann                                                   

written@comcast.net

 

Windows & Doors

 

 

All Clear Window Cleaning                               (206) 938-5847

www.wecleangutters.net

 

 

Anderson Door Company                                 (206) 362-0777

www.andersonsdoorco.com

 

 

Crystal Panes                                                     (206) 284-5183

www.crystalpanes.com

 

 

Distinctive Glass, Inc.                                       (425) 775-1161

www.distinctiveglass.com

 

 

Frank Lumber / The Door Store                       (206) 362-2311

www.franklumberthedoorstore.com

 

 

Keystone Windows & Doors                            (206) 860-8686

www.keystonewindows.com

 

 

NanaWall                                                            (425) 277-8647

www.nanawall.com

 

 

Queen Anne Window & Door                           (206) 838-9999

www.queenannewindow.com

 

 

Seattle Door and Window                                 (206) 340-8895

www.seattledoor.com

 

 

Seattle Stained Glass                                        (206) 633-2040

www.seattlestainedglass.com

 

 

Seeing Clearly                                                    (206) 276-8783

www.seeingclearlywindows.com

 

 

Sunset Glass Company                                    (425) 454-5087                    

www.sunsetglass.com

 

 

Signature Window                                             (888) 618-6716

www.signaturewindow.com

 

 

Windorco                                                            (206) 784-9440

www.windorco.com

 

 

Windows, Doors & More                                   (206) 782-1011

www.windowshowroom.com

 

Windows / Glass

 

A-1 Pro Window & Gutter                                  (425) 391-2599

 

 

A 100 Pressure Washing, Mike                         (425) 785-6555

 

 

AA Affordable Pressure Washing                    (206) 285-2839

 

 

A Better View                                                     (206) 431-0940

 

 

All Cear Window Cleaning                                (206) 228-5069

 

 

Better Window Cleaning                                   (206) 354-4491

 

 

Brower, Window Tinting                                     (425) 251-6849

 

 

Clean View, Roger Pearson                               (206) 284-8382

 

 

Crystal Panes                                                     (206) 284-5183

www.srystalpanes.com

 

 

Jet Pressure Wash                                            (206) 328-5501

 

 

L&L Glass                                                           (206) 542-7836

 

 

Power Clean                                                       (425) 316-0676

 

 

P.S. Building Maintenance                               (206) 232-2334

 

 

Seeing Clearly                                                    (206) 375-6925

 

Windows / Glass

 

 

Terry’s Home Services                                      (206) 322-7689 / (206) 261-7638

 

 

Window Cleaner                                                (206) 322-7689

 

 

Windows By Gary                                              (206) 817-4957

 

 

Window Installation & Repair

 

Evans Glass                                                       (800) 875-2250

 

 

L&L  Glass & Mirror                                           (206) 542-5015

 

 

Speedy Glass                                                     (206) 522-1707

 

 

Sunset Glass Company                                    (425) 454-5087

www.sunsetglass.com

 

Woodworking

 

 

Garden Woodworks, Karyn Martin                    (206) 547-0274

 

Back to Top

 

Y

 

Yard & Garden

 

 

Ballard Tree Service                                          (206) 782-4847

www.ballardtree.com

 

 

E-Green Landscaping                                       (206) 763-7625

www.egreenlandscaping.com

 

 

Emerald Tree Service                                        (206) 726-0668

www.emeraldtreeservice.net

 

 

Falling Water Designs                                       (206) 323-2873

www.fallingwaterdesigns.com

 

 

Irrigation Concepts                                           (425) 488-3856

 

 

JD Tree Services                                               (425) 836-8800

www.jdtreeservice.net

 

 

Madison Park Tree                                            (206) 322-4546

www.madisonparktree.com

 

 

Molbaks, Nursery                                               (206) 483-5000

www.molbaks.com  

 

 

Seattle Tree Preservation                                 (206) 367-4048

www.seattletree.com

 

 

Swansons                                                          (206) 782-2543

www.swansonsnursery.com

 

 

Treemendous Plantworks                                (360) 647-1800

www.treemendousplantworks.com

 

 

Turnstone Construction                                   (425) 881-0218

www.turnstoneconstruction.com

 

 

Vertumni, Gardening Design & Installation        (206) 371-7746

www.vertumni.com

 

 

Wells-Medina                                                     (425) 454-1853

www.wellsmedinanursery.com